Section “Legal notices”

ENEDIS makes a commitment not to sell, to rent or to reveal in a any way your e-mail address or any other personal information. According to the statutory provisions of n°78-17 of January 6th, 1978, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition on the name specific data concerning you.

 

PROPERTY OF THE WEBSITE

The present website www.interflex-h2020.com is the property of the company ENEDIS, registered on the register of companies of NANTERRE (SIREN: 444 608 442) and whose head office is situated in 34, place des Corolles – 92079 PARIS LA DEFENSE. The ENEDIS company is a LIMITED COMPANY to management board in the 270 037 000,00-€ share capital.

 

CONTENTS OF the WEBSITE

The contents of the website consist by its general structure and elements: texts, moving pictures or not, sounds and multimedia elements. Any total or partial representation of this site and its contents, by some processes that are, without express prior authorization of the company ENEDIS, is forbidden and would constitute a forgery imitation punished by articles L335-2 and following ones of the code of the intellectual property.

The images and the texts of the site are contractual on no account.

 

BRANDS

The brands and the logos of the company ENEDIS extras on the site are Brands and put deposited logos. Any total or partial reproduction of these brands and logos without express authorization of the company ENEDIS is prohibited.

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS

Hypertext links set up within the framework of the present Website in the direction of other present resources on the Internet network, would not engaged the responsibility of the company ENEDIS. You have the possibility of setting up a hypertext link between your website and the website www.interflex-h2020.com by posting our website in a new window. The site www.interflex-h2020.com cannot be integrated into the browsing of the external websites.

 

DATA PROTECTION ACTS

The users of the website of the company ENEDIS have to respect provisions of IT law, files and liberties, the violation of which is liable to penalties. They have to abstain in particular, as regards the name specific information which they reach, of any collection, any hijacked use, and generally speaking, any act susceptible to infringe on privacy or in the reputation of the people. The offenders expose themselves to penalties according to the measures of the section V of the new entitled penal code ” infringements of rights of the people resulting from files or from IT processings ” and of the entitled chapter III ” achievements on the systems of treatmentautomated by the data “.

The information concerning you that you send to the company ENEDIS will not be the object of a broadcasting in a third party. You have a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of the data which concern you (art. 34 of the law ” Computing and Liberties “). To exercise it, click here

 

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
On the site, you may be required to communicate to ENEDIS personal data particularly in the context of a request for information or sending a message. Your personal information that you send to ENEDIS will not be disclosed to any third party. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data (article 34 of the French law “Informatique et libertés”).
In addition, ENEDIS may be required to collect certain information relating to your browsing on our Site, under the conditions more fully described in the “Cookies” section below.

 

RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION TO TREATMENT
You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal information, which you may exercise at any time. The e-mail address info@interflex-h2020.com is dedicated to the management of your personal data. You may, more generally, ask any questions related to the management of your personal information to this e-mail address.

 

AIM OF DATA COLLECTION
Through the Site, ENEDIS processes your personal data which is strictly necessary for the following purposes:
• Execution and follow-up of your requests for information made on our site,
• Setup of anonymous statistics on the use of our Site,
• Give access to certain features of our Site.

The information we collect to ensure your inquiries are indicated by an asterisk (*) on the collection forms. If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests.

 

CONSERVATION OF DATA
The data is kept for a period that does not exceed the time required for the purposes for which they were collected. For the management of your request for information, we delete all of your data within 1 year after the last update made by you or by our company.

 

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF DATA
ENEDIS has endeavored to put in place all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of the personal data processed and prevent the latter from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or unauthorized third parties having access to it.

 

COOKIES AND WITNESSES OF CONNECTION
What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. In particular, they aim to collect information about your navigation on the sites.
On your computer cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Cookies that we use on our site
Cookie for site operation purposes (Required)
These cookies are mandatory to ensure the functioning of the site and cannot be set. They allow us to offer you the main features of the site (language used, display resolution, site security …).

Cookies for statistical analysis purposes
Analytics cookies, from the Google third party, are used to collect anonymous visits statistics. These cookies are used to measure and analyze the audience of our site (volume of attendance, page views, average time per visit, error messages …); they provide us with analytical information about the performance of our site and how to improve it. By accepting these cookies, you contribute to the improvement of our site.

You can accept or refuse the cookies listed above via the cookies banner of the website or directly via your browser by following the method below. If you want to change your preferences click here.

How to make your choice, depending on the browser you use?
For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your preferences for cookies.

For Internet Explorer 8.0 and up:
1. Choose the “Tools” menu, then “Internet Options”.
2. Click the “Privacy” (or “Confidentiality”) tab.
3. Select the desired level using the slider.

For Mozilla Firefox:
1. Choose the “Tools” menu then “Options”.
2. Click on the “Privacy” icon.
3. Locate the “cookies” menu and select the options that suit you

For Chrome:
1. Choose the “Settings” menu
2. Click on “Show Advanced Settings” and go to the “Privacy” section
3. Click on “Content Settings”

For Opera
1. Choose the menu “File” then “Preferences”
2. Click on the “Privacy” icon.
3. Set your parameters

For Androïd
1. Tap the Key at the top right
2. Go to “Settings” then “Privacy and security”
3. Set your parameters

For Dolphin on Androïd
1. In the menu go to “More” then “Settings”
2. Choose the menu Privacy and then “Security”
3. Set your parameters in the “Cookies” menu

For Safari on iOS
1. In the “Settings” application choose “Safari”
2. Go to “accept cookies” in the “Privacy” section
3. Set your parameters

 

HOSTIN OF the webSITE

OVH insures the hosting of the website www.interflex-h2020.com

 

CREDITS

Photos: ENEDIS. Not contractual photos,reproduction is forbiden.

Editorial staff: ENEDIS

Graphic design and development of the website: CYBER L

Web site: www.cyber-l.com

NEWSLETTER
SUBSCRIPTION

To subscribe to our Newsletter, please enter your name and e-mail address and we will keep you informed on all project news and main results.

Your e-mail address is used exclusively to send you information about InterFlex activities. You can always use the unsubscribe link included in the newsletter.